U16 National Selection #1
Rexall Centre
 
Boys Singles U16
Version fran├žaise
View First Match Consolation Draw
Seeded Player(s)
Round of 32Round of 16QuarterfinalsSemifinalsFinalWinner
      
     
Friday Jan. 20 3:00pm    
TEGBIR SINGH HARA (ON) 6-0, 6-3    
 Sat 10:30am   
Sammy Alhashemi (ON)  7-5, 6-2   
Friday Jan. 20 3:00pmChristopher Rego (ON)     
Christopher Rego (ON) 6-1, 6-2    
  Sat 2:30pm  
Vahagn Tonakanian (ON)   6-4, 6-2  
Friday Jan. 20 3:00pmVahagn Tonakanian (ON)     
Andrew Berghuis (ON) 6-1, 6-3    
 Sat 11:00amChristian Lakoseljac (ON)    
Christian Lakoseljac (ON)  3-6, 6-1, 6-2   
Friday Jan. 20 1:30pmChristian Lakoseljac (ON)     
6-1, 6-1    
   Sun 8:30am 
   DEF 
Friday Jan. 20 1:30pm    
Jonathan Soriano (ON) 6-4, 3-6, 6-0    
 Sat 11:00am   
Diego Zavala Segoviano (ON)  6-0, 6-1   
Friday Jan. 20 1:30pmDiego Zavala Segoviano (ON)     
Lazar Joksimovic (ON) 4-6, 6-0, 6-1    
  Sat 3:30pm  
Clarke Wilson (ON)   6-2, 6-2  
Friday Jan. 20 8:30pmAdrian Mag (ON)     
Adrian Mag (ON) 6-2, 6-0    
 Sat 11:00amAdrian Mag (ON)    
Andre Szilvassy (ON)  5-7, 6-3, 6-2   
Friday Jan. 20 8:30pmAndre Szilvassy (ON)     
6-2, 7-6(5)    
    Sun 11:30am
    6-2, 7-6(4)
Friday Jan. 20 8:30pmStefano Benedetti (ON)     
Stefano Benedetti (ON) 6-4, 6-1    
 Sat 11:30amMarc Isaia (ON)    
Marc Isaia (ON)  3-6, 6-4, 6-3   
Friday Jan. 20 8:30pmMarc Isaia (ON)     
Rod Senehi (ON) 6-2, 6-1    
  Sat 3:30pm  
Sean Hajdu (ON)   6-2, 6-1  
Friday Jan. 20 1:00pmDenis Shapovalov (ON)     
Denis Shapovalov (ON) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4    
 Sat 11:30am   
Asad Siyyid (ON)  6-1, 6-0   
Friday Jan. 20 12:00noon    
6-4, 6-1    
   Sun 8:30am 
   5-7, 6-4, 6-2 
Friday Jan. 20 12:00noon    
Mostafa Shebl (ON) 6-0, 6-1    
 Sat 11:30am   
Kevin Mboko (ON)  6-3, 6-3   
Friday Jan. 20 2:00pmKevin Mboko (ON)     
Nathan Flach (ON) 6-1, 6-4    
  Sat 3:30pm  
Aidan French (ON)      
Friday Jan. 20 12:00noonJack Mingjie Lin (ON)     
Jack Mingjie Lin (ON)      
 Sat 11:30am   
Eli Ogilvy (ON)  6-2, 0-6, 6-3   
Friday Jan. 20 12:00noon    
7-5, 6-4    
      
NoPlayer
1Fletcher Christopher
2Zeng Xian Zhuo (Joe)
3Philp Sam
4Rahier Nathan
5Brockman Griffin
6Luchak Alec
7Milosevic Milan
8Krok Mateusz
View First Match Consolation Draw